WI FLIGHT ELITE

ALUMNAE

131910511_4572079302808016_1451157891371

COLLEGIATE

PLAYERS

58

*SINCE 2017

ACTIVE NCAA

 D1 PLAYERS

23

WISCONSIN MISS BASKETBALL

3

*SINCE 2017

MCDONALD'S

ALL-AMERICAN

1

2021

ALL-STATE ALUM

 

1st Team

Sammy Opichka, 6-0, sr., GB Notre Dame

Maddy Schreiber, 6-0, sr., Kimberly

Emily La Chapell, 6-0, jr., Appleton East

 

2nd Team

Lily Krahn, 5-10, jr., Prairie du Chien

Abbie Aalsma, 5-9, jr., Waupun

 

3rd Team

Macy Donarski, 5-8, so., La Crosse Aquinas

4th Team

Jordan Meulemans, 6-0, jr., De Pere

Honorable Mention

Chloe Dallas, sr., Wauwatosa East

Julianna Ouimette, so., Lakeland

Chloe Van Zeeland, sr., Kaukauna

Allie Ziebell, fr., Neenah

 View 2021 AP ALL-STATE 

AP All-State Logo.png

 

Division 1

Emily LaChapell, jr., Appleton East

Jordan Meulemans, jr., De Pere
Maddy Schreiber, sr., Kimberly

Allie Ziebell, frosh., Neenah

HM - Chloe Dallas, sr., Wauwatosa East

HM - Maci Meyer, sr., Hartford

HM - Taylor Stremlow, frosh., Verona

 

Division 2

Sammy Opichka, sr., Notre Dame

Kamy Peppler, jr., Hortonville

Chloe Van Zeeland, sr., Kaukauna

HM - Lyric Johnson, jr., Hortonville

HM - Julianna Ouimette, so., Lakeland

HM - Meghan Schultz, so., NB West

Division 3

Abbie Aalsma, jr., Waupun

Lily Krahn, jr., Prairie du Chien

 

Division 4

Macy Donarski, so., Aquinas

Jacy Weisbrod, jr., Aquinas

Ainara Sainz de Rozas, jr, Assumption

HM - Bailey Lutes, sr., Cuba City

 View 2021 WBCA ALL-STATE 

WBCA All-State Logo.png

 

N/A DUE TO COVID

 View 2021 ALL-USA TODAY 

Donarski_MissBB_large.jpg
WBCA Miss Basketball Logo.png
McDonalds All-American Logo.png
Gatorade Player of the Year Logo.png

 

1st Team

Lexi Donarski, 5-10, sr., La Crosse Aquinas*

Leilani Kapinus, 5-11, sr., Madison Memorial

Caroline Strande, 5-11, sr., Racine Lutheran*

2nd Team

Leah Earnest, 5-11, sr., Stevens Point

Sitori Tanin, 6-2, sr., Middleton

3rd Team

Sami Martin, 6-2, sr., Platteville

4th Team 

Abbie Aalsma, 5-9, so., Waupun

Honorable Mention

Paige Banks, sr., Evansville

Mesa Byom, sr., Melrose-Mindoro

Emily Herzberg, sr., Melrose-Mindoro

Lily Krahn, so., Prairie du Chien

Emily La Chapell, So., Appleton East

Maddy Schreiber, jr., Kimberly

Taylor Theusch, sr., La Crosse Aquinas

Liz Uhl, sr., Oregon

 View 2020 AP ALL-STATE 

AP All-State Logo.png

 

Division 1

Leah Earnest, sr., Stevens Point

Leilani Kapinus, sr., Madison Memorial

Sitori Tanin, sr., Middleton

HM - Emily La Chapell, so., Appleton East

HM - Jordan Meulemans, so., De Pere

HM - Maddy Schreiber, jr., Kimberly

Division 2

Sammy Opichka, jr., Notre Dame

Kamy Peppler, so., Hortonville

HM - Lexi Day, jr., Hortonville

HM - Julianna Ouimette, fr., Lakeland

HM - Liz Uhl, sr., Oregon

HM - Chloe Van Zeeland, jr., Kaukauna

HM - Anna Breuer, sr., Slinger

Division 3

Lily Krahn, so., Prairie du Chien

HM - Sami Martin, sr., Platteville

HM - Abbie Aalsma, so., Waupun

Division 4

Lexi Donarski, sr., Aquinas*

Mesa Byom, sr,. Melrose-Mindoro

Emily Herzberg, sr., Melrose-Mindoro

Caroline Strande, sr., Racine Lutheran

Taylor Theusch, sr., Aquinas

HM - Calette Lockington, sr., Mel-Mindoro

 View 2020 WBCA ALL-STATE 

WBCA All-State Logo.png

 

N/A DUE TO COVID 

Lexi_Donarski_Aquinas_WIAAState_edited.j

2020

ALL-STATE ALUM

Mckenna_Warnock_MononaGrove.jpg

2019

ALL-STATE ALUM

Cassie_Schiltz_Casco.jpg
WBCA Miss Basketball Logo.png
Gatorade Player of the Year Logo.png

 

1st Team

McKenna Warnock, 6-2, sr., Monona Grove

Lexi Donarski, 5-10, jr., La Crosse Aquinas

3rd Team
Caroline Strande, 5-11, jr., Racine Lutheran

4th Team

Cassie Schiltz, 5-11, sr., Lux-Casco

Honorable Mention

Abbie Aalsma, fr., Waupun

Mesa Byom, jr., Melrose-Mindoro

Leah Earnest, jr., Stevens Point

Emily Herzberg, jr., Melrose-Mindoro

Julia Hintz, sr., New Berlin Eisenhower

Sami Martin, jr., Platteville

Erika Simmons, sr., Melrose-Mindoro

Sitori Tanin, jr., Middleton

 View 2019 AP ALL-STATE 

AP All-State Logo.png

 

Division 1

Leah Earnest, jr., Stevens Point

HM - Sitori Tanin, jr., Middleton

Division 2

Cassie Schiltz, sr., Luxemburg-Casco*

McKenna Warnock, sr., Monona Grove*

Julia Hintz, sr., New Berlin Eisenhower

 

Division 3

Sami Martin, jr., Platteville

HM - Abbie Aalsma, frosh., Waupun

Division 4

Lexi Donarski, jr., Aquinas*

Mesa Byom, jr. Melrose-Mindoro

DErika Simmons, sr., Melrose-Mindoro

Caroline Strande, jr., Racine Lutheran

HM - Emily Herzberg, jr., Melrose-Mindoro

 View 2019 WBCA ALL-STATE 

WBCA All-State Logo.png

 

1st Team
Lexi Donarski, 5-10, jr., La Crosse Aquinas

McKenna Warnock, sr., Monona Grove

 View 2019 ALL-USA TODAY 

Sydney_Levy_State_North
WBCA Miss Basketball Logo.png

 

1st Team

Sydney Levy, 5-8, sr., Appleton North
Hailey Oskey, 5-10, sr., Seymour

 

2nd Team

Lexi Donarski, 5-10, so., La Crosse Aquinas
Erin Howard, 6-2, sr., Madison East
McKenna Warnock, 6-2, jr., Monona Grove

 

4th Team

Shay Frederick, 5-6, sr., Hortonville

Honorable Mention

Brooklyn Bull, sr., Union Grove
Justice Filip, sr., Madison East
Emma Gamoke, sr., Onalaska
Alina Hampton, sr., Kimberly
Julia Hartwig, jr., Janesville Parker
Emily Herzberg, so., Melrose-Mindoro
Julia Hintz, jr., New Berlin IKE
Leilani Kapinus, so., Madison Memorial
Sami Martin, so., Platteville
Cassie Schiltz, jr., Luxemburg-Casco

 View 2018 AP ALL-STATE 

AP All-State Logo.png

 

Division 1

Sydney Levy, sr., Appleton North*

Julia Hartwig, jr., Janesville Parker

Erin Howard, sr., Madison East

HM - Alina Hampton, sr., Kimberly

 

Division 2

McKenna Warnock, jr., Monona Grove*

Shay Frederick, sr., Hortonville

Emma Gamoke, sr., Onalaska

Julia Hintz, jr., New Berlin IKE

Hailey Oskey, sr., Seymour

HM - Brooklyn Bull, sr., Union Grove

HM - Cassie Schiltz, jr., Luxemburg-Casco

 

Division 3

HM - Sami Martin, so., Platteville

 

Division 4

Lexi Donarski, so., Aquinas*

HM - Mesa Byom, so., Melrose-Mindoro

HM - Emily Herzberg, so., Melrose-Mindoro

HM - Erika Simmons, jr., Melrose-Mindoro

HM - Caroline Strande, so., Racine Lutheran

 View 2018 WBCA ALL-STATE 

WBCA All-State Logo.png

 

1st Team
Hailey Oskey, 5-10, sr., Seymour

Erin Howard, 6-1, jr, Madison East
 

2nd Team

Lexi Donarski, 5-10, so., La Crosse Aquinas

Sydney Levy, 5-8, sr, Appleton North

McKenna Warnock, jr., Monona Grove

 View 2018 ALL-USA TODAY 

SYDNEY%20LEVY%20NORTH_edited.jpg

2018

ALL-STATE ALUM

Morgan_allen_IUPUI.jpg

2017

ALL-STATE ALUM

56db958aa4cb7.image.jpg?resize=1200,1090

 

1st Team
Sydney Levy, 5-8, jr, Appleton North

 

3rd Team

Erin Howard, 6-1, jr, Madison East

 

4th Team

Tayla Stuttley, 5-10, sr, Onalaska

 

5th Team 

Lexi Donarski, 5-10, fr., La Crosse Aquinas

McKenna Warnock, 6-1, so., Monona Grove

Honorable Mention

Chloe Marotta, jr., Homestead

Julia Hintz, so., NB Eisenhower

Elizabeth Lutz, sr., Marshall

Julia Hartwig, so., Janesville Parker

Erika Simmons, so., Melrose-Mindoro

Ally Gietzel, jr., Fond du Lac

Liz Edinger, 5-6, sr., West De Pere

Shay Frederick, 6-1, sr., Hortonville

 View 2017 AP ALL-STATE 

AP All-State Logo.png

 

Division 1

Erin Howard, jr., Madison East

Sydney Levy, jr., Appleton North

Chloe Marotta, jr., Homestead

Division 2

McKenna Warnock, so., Monona Grove*

Elizabeth Edinger, sr., West De Pere

Shay Frederick, jr., Hortonville

Tayla Stuttley, sr., Onalaska

HM - Morgan Allen, sr., Hortonville

HM - Julia Hintz, soph., NB IKE

HM - Hailey Oskey, jr., Seymour

Division 3

Elizabeth Lutz, sr., Marshall

Division 4

Lexi Donarski, so., Aquinas*

HM - Mesa Byom, so., Melrose-Mindoro

HM - Erika Simmons, jr., Melrose-Mindoro

HM - Caroline Strande, so., Racine Lutheran

 View 2017 WBCA ALL-STATE 

WBCA All-State Logo.png

 

Division 1 

Erin Howard, jr., Madison East

Sydney Levy, jr., Appleton North

Chloe Marotta, jr., Homestead

 

Division 2

Tayla Stuttley, sr., Onalaska*

McKenna Warnock, so., Monona Grove*

Elizabeth Edinger, sr., West De Pere

Shay Frederick, jr., Hortonville

HM - Morgan Allen, sr., Hortonville

HM - Julia Hintz, so., NB IKE

HM - Hailey Oskey, jr., Seymour

Division 3
Elizabeth Lutz, sr., Marshall

Division 4

Mikayla Brouette, sr., Pardeeville

Lexi Donarski, 5-10, fr., La Crosse Aquinas

HM - Erika Simmons, so., Melrose-Mindoro

 View 2017 WJS ALL-STATE 

Contact Us

Coaches

View our Staff

PARTNERSHIPS

1280px-Bellin_Health_logo.svg.png

UAA Teams

PRIME Teams

8th Grade

7th Grade

7th Purple

6th Grade

6th Purple

5th Grade

5th Purple

4th Grade

4th Purple

6th Blue